Bus Schedule (CTHS)

School bus

CTHS SUMMER STAAR BUS SCHEDULE

2021 SUMMER – HIGH SCHOOL TESTING SCHEDULE

June 22 – 25, 2021 ONLY

The following bus stops are for Career & Technical High School
Tuesday through Friday @ 7:30am – 2:00pm dismissal


Bus #164:

LF Smith Elem – Perez turnaround @ 6:55am / 2:15pm

So Shaver Elem – West turnaround @ 6:58am / 2:18pm

Williams Elem – Scarborough turnaround @ 7:02am / 2:22pm

Richey Elem @ front entrance on Richey St @7:05am / 2:25pm

Morales Elem – Front turnaround @ 7:07am / 2:27pm

Gardens Elem – Harris turnaround @ 7:10am / 2:31pm

Red Bluff Elem – Front turnaround @ 7:17am / 2:38pm

1120 Red Bluff – Camino Del Sol Apts – 3rd drive @ 7:14am / 2:35pm

Arrive @ Career & Tech High @ 7:35am / 2:00pm


Bus #242):

Jensen Elem – Vista turnaround @ 6:20am / 2:12pm

Golden Acres Elem – Sycamore turnaround @ 6:25am / 2:17pm

Parks Elem – front turnaround @ 6:29am / 2:21pm

Country Rd & Ray @ 6:38am / 2:30pm

Space Ctr Blvd & France @ 6:41am / 2:35pm

Crenshaw & Anthony Lane @ 6:44am / 2:38pm

Turner Elem – cafeteria turnaround @ 6:48am / 2:07pm

Scarsdale & Clearview Village Blvd @ 7:00am / 2:52pm

 Roberts Middle School – side turnaround @ 7:03am / 2:55pm

Genoa Elem – front turnaround @ 7:08am / 3:00pm

Garfield Elem – Hartsook turnaround @ 7:15am / 3:08pm

Young Elem – front turnaround @ 7:22am / 3:18pm

Arrive @ Career & Tech High @ 7:30am / 2:00pm


Bus #137:

Bush Elem – front turnaround @ 6:59am /2:48pm

Jessup Elem – front turnaround @ 7:02am / 2:44pm

Hancock Elem – Tavenor turnaround @ 7:04am / 2:40pm

Freeman Elem – Theta turnaround @ 7:06am / 2:30pm

 1063 Edgebrook – Iglesia Principe Church – by sign @ 7:08am / 2:32pm

Schneider Middle – Easthaven turnaround @ 7:12am / 2:36pm

Monroe & Rockhill @ 7:17am / 2:25pm

So Hou Int – Washington turnaround @ 7:21am / 2:19pm

So Hou Elem – Georgia turnaround @ 7:23am / 2:16pm

4
th Street & Ave A @ 7:26pm / 2:12pm

Miller Int – side turnaround @ 7:30am / 2:07pm

Arrive @ Career & Tech High @ 7:35am / 2:00pm


Printable Copy of Summer STAAR Bus Schedule
 



You may search for a student's school bus route on the
PasadenaISD Bus Route Finder at http://bit.ly/cthsbusroutefinder.

To find a student's school bus route:
1. Type your address in the address box.
2. Type in your zip code.
3. Select the campus (CT High School).
4. Click the Search button.

If you need additional information, please call 713-740-0817.

Printable copy of the CTHS Bus Schedule - Updated 4.30.2021